Site Primary Theme Image

Kay Trinidad

AEA - SAG - AFTRA


DGRW
1501 Broadway, Suite 703
New York, NY 10036
Tel 212.382.2000
Fax 212.719.2878
 
 
SAG / AFTRA
 
Theatre
Broadway
Original Broadway Cast of The Little Mermaid Aquata (featured) Dir. Francesca Zambello/M.Dir. Michael Kosarin
****************************************
Off-Broadway
BARE: A Pop Opera Diane Lee (featured) Dir. Kristin Hanggi
The Roar of the Greasepaint, The Smell of the Crowd Urchin (featured) Dir. Marcia Milgrom-Dodge
Ninja: The Musical Martha/Kat (supporting) Dir. R.J. Toland
****************************************
New York
Allegiance (NYC Workshop & Lab)) Wendy Mugiishi Dir. Stafford Arima/M.Dir. Lynne Shankel
Allegiance: A New American Musical (readings) ensemble Dir. Stafford Arima/M.Dir. Lynne Shankel
The Ark, A New Musical (reading) Martha (Principal) Dir. Ray Roderick
Peony Pavilion (2 NYC Readings) Ensemble Dir. Francesca Zambello/Dir. John Rando/Composer Maury Yeston/M. Dir. Fred Lassen
Disney's Aladdin (reading) Ensemble Dir. Jeff Lee/M.Dir. Michael Kosarin
The Rocky Horror Picture Show Phantom Dir. Josh Halloway
Mask, A New Musical (reading) Ensemble Dir. Richard Maltby Jr.
Fame Forever (reading) Featured Ensemble Dir. Richard Stafford
****************************************
National Tours
Seussical The Musical National Tour Bird Girl #2 Dir. Marcia Milgrom-Dodge
****************************************
Regional
Litte Shop Of Horrors (Berkshire Theatre Group) Ronette (featured) Dir. Ethan Heard. Choreo Parker Esse
Beauty And The Beast (The MUNY) Silly Girl (featured) Dir. Matt Lenz Choreo Vince Pesce
The King & I (Maltz Jupiter Theatre) Tuptim (Principal) Dir. & Choreo: Marcia Milgrom-Dodge
The King & I (Music Theater of Wichita) Tuptim (Principal) Dir. Mark Madama Choreo: Peggy Hickey
Waterfall (Seattle 5th Ave) Ensemble Dir. Dan Knegtes/Tak Viravan Choreo: Dan Knechtges
Waterfall (Pasadena Playhouse) Ensemble Dir. Dan Knegtes/Tak Viravan Choreo: Dan Knechtges
The Addams Family (The MUNY) Flapper Ancestor Dir. Marcia Milgrom-Dodge Choreo: Vince Pesce
Allegiance (World Premiere/Old Globe) Wendy Mugiishi (featured) Dir. Stafford Arima Choreo: Andrew Palermo
Making Tracks: A New Rock Musical (CA Premiere) Miya Moritsugu, Nancy Toy Dir. Jeff Steitzer Choreo: Joey McKneely
Bye Bye Birdie (Casa Mañana) Alice (featured) Dir. Joel Ferrell
The King & I (Casa Mañana) Ensemble Dir. Joel Ferrell Choreo: Peggy Hickey
****************************************
Recordings
Allegiance (A New American Musical) (Pre-Broadway Mini Album) M. Dir. Lynne Shankel
The Little Mermaid (Original Broadway Cast Recording) Aquata/ensemble Musical Dir. Michael Kosarin
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee Marcy Park Stage Stars Records/Music Dir. Jason Wynn
****************************************
Special Events
Concerts Joe's Pub, 54 Below, Laurie Beechman, Les Poisson Rouge New York City
Children Of Eden (The Kennedy Center feat. Jeremy Jordan and Ashley Brown) Aysha Dir. Marcia Milgrom-Dodge
Princesses (Reunion Concert) Venue: 54 Below (NYC) M.Dir. lynne Shankel
Scion music video Smoke Ears (featured)
Joe's Pub Soloist Dir. Trapper Felides
John Treacy Egan's Rudolph Unplugged: Where Are They Now? self and others Dir. John Treacy Egan
2010 Ellis Island Heritage Awards Soloist Dir. Skip Brevis
The Tisch Gala: A Salute to Clive Davis with Bill Cosby & Wyclef Jean Soloist & Featured Dancer Dir. Frank Ventura
Broadway Dance Center Student Showcase Dancer Dir. Deborah Wilson
Clefomaniacs (NYU A Capella Group) Soloist
Film
horror film short Girlfriend (supporting) Dir. Jerry Jean
That's What She Said (starring Anne Heche) Shopper Dir. Carrie Preston
Simulations Girl (Lead) Dir. Alexander Lau
A Chance For Ethan Melissa (Supporting) Dir. Catherine You
March! Yuko Dir. Damon Cardasis
Television
Macy's Thankgsiving Day Parade - The Little Mermaid cast Performer NBC
Good Morning America (Halloween Special-The Little Mermaid Cast) Performer ABC
"It Gets Better" Special Performance Singer Fox 5 NY
Commercials
Available Upon Request
Training

New York University's Tisch School of the Arts - The Lee Strasberg Institute for Theater and Film Acting: Stephen Michaels, Bill Balzac, Geoffrey Horne, Hope Arthur Acting TV/Film: Robert Castle Voice: Dorothy Stone-Andrade, Jan Douglas Dance: Jeffrey Ferguson, Barrie Estes, Madeleine Reiss Speech/Dialect: Marnie Andrews, John Van Wyden TV/Film class - Bob Krakower Acting Coach: Ellen Novack, Joan Stevens One on One Studios NYC Voice teacher- Badiene Magaziner Vocal Coach - Trapper Felides Broadway Dance Center Peridance Dance: Jazz, Hip-hop, Theater, Ballet, Tap, Swing Choreographers: Vince Pesce, Andrew Palermo, Peggy Hickey, Sergio Trujillo, Joey McKneeley, Stephen Mear, Tara Young, Deborah Wilson, Steven Reed  

Voice: Joan Lader, Jill Edwards

Awards
Texas Thespian State Festival Acting Scholarship Recipient
National Association of Teachers and Singing Vocalist - 1st Runner Up

Print